Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Butterfly Walk & 5K
Mason, OH
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Donate
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5k
DQ
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75 & Over
99 - Unknown Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
404
Jody Gastrich
00:21:36.7
6:58/mile
39
F
1
2nd
426
Ansley Lindloff
00:24:53.6
8:01/mile
10
F
2
3rd
246
Megan Bowers
00:24:57.4
8:03/mile
34
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
215
Kasey Shea
00:18:52.1
6:05/mile
17
M
1
2nd
429
Aaron Goetz
00:18:58.1
6:07/mile
17
M
2
3rd
302
Aidan Lelii
00:19:50.4
6:24/mile
14
M
3
5k Female 14 & Under
1st
426
Ansley Lindloff
00:24:53.6
8:01/mile
10
F
2
2nd
226
Madie Carroll
00:26:13.8
8:27/mile
14
F
6
3rd
218
Kalley Shea
00:27:15.8
8:47/mile
10
F
12
5k Male 14 & Under
1st
302
Aidan Lelii
00:19:50.4
6:24/mile
14
M
3
2nd
425
Bryson Lindloff
00:21:13.3
6:50/mile
12
M
5
3rd
73
Cooper Parzynski
00:22:04.0
7:07/mile
9
M
6
5k Female 15-19
1st
20
Claire Murray
00:25:04.9
8:05/mile
18
F
4
2nd
132
Alexandra Carroccio
00:36:09.5
11:39/mile
15
F
68
3rd
428
Gillian Cripe
00:46:02.7
14:51/mile
15
F
144
5k Male 15-19
1st
215
Kasey Shea
00:18:52.1
6:05/mile
17
M
1
2nd
429
Aaron Goetz
00:18:58.1
6:07/mile
17
M
2
3rd
352
Zachary Mays
00:21:01.2
6:46/mile
18
M
4
5k Female 20-24
1st
186
Madeline Varner
00:27:32.7
8:53/mile
24
F
13
2nd
250
Indrani Chatterjee
00:30:39.8
9:53/mile
21
F
36
3rd
406
Jordan Clark
00:32:47.7
10:34/mile
23
F
51
5k Male 20-24
1st
496
ALEX HANELL
00:22:32.7
7:16/mile
21
M
10
2nd
277
Daniel Lang
00:38:48.8
12:31/mile
24
M
79
3rd
407
Kevin Clark
00:54:30.4
17:34/mile
24
M
122
5k Female 25-29
1st
185
Jennifer Varner
00:28:30.7
9:11/mile
27
F
18
2nd
95
Rachel Polacek
00:28:52.0
9:18/mile
29
F
20
3rd
88
Paige Cmar
00:30:00.7
9:40/mile
26
F
30
5k Male 25-29
1st
173
Jacob Anderson
00:31:35.5
10:11/mile
25
M
50
2nd
43
Matthew Venard
00:32:48.4
10:34/mile
26
M
53
3rd
280
Matt Morgan
00:36:13.2
11:41/mile
29
M
67
5k Female 30-34
1st
246
Megan Bowers
00:24:57.4
8:03/mile
34
F
3
2nd
3
Monica Schatzle
00:25:58.4
8:22/mile
34
F
5
3rd
445
Alyson Thomas
00:27:05.4
8:44/mile
33
F
9
5k Male 30-34
1st
354
michael moran
00:23:28.3
7:34/mile
32
M
14
2nd
292
Jake Barnhorst
00:27:55.1
9:00/mile
32
M
31
3rd
288
Jon Rahe
00:30:32.7
9:51/mile
33
M
46
5k Female 35-39
1st
404
Jody Gastrich
00:21:36.7
6:58/mile
39
F
1
2nd
347
Catherine Lee
00:26:52.8
8:40/mile
37
F
8
3rd
279
Katy Lewellyn
00:27:11.5
8:46/mile
37
F
11
5k Male 35-39
1st
497
DANIEL WILCOX
00:23:16.3
7:30/mile
36
M
13
2nd
9
Brian Malavich
00:26:09.5
8:26/mile
37
M
26
3rd
418
Eric Weinstein
00:26:36.3
8:34/mile
37
M
28
5k Female 40-44
1st
128
Tracy Camaj
00:26:32.0
8:33/mile
44
F
7
2nd
184
Michelle Siekerman
00:27:11.1
8:46/mile
41
F
10
3rd
454
EMILY SWANSON
00:28:27.3
9:10/mile
40
F
16
5k Male 40-44
1st
2
David Reynolds
00:22:05.5
7:07/mile
42
M
7
2nd
234
Rajan Lakhia
00:25:27.3
8:12/mile
44
M
20
3rd
144
David Tipton
00:25:34.7
8:15/mile
42
M
23
5k Female 45-49
1st
412
Clare O'Brien
00:30:10.0
9:43/mile
45
F
32
2nd
382
Jean Berkmeyer
00:30:48.9
9:56/mile
47
F
37
3rd
214
Karen Shea
00:31:30.9
10:09/mile
49
F
41
5k Male 45-49
1st
422
Stephen Glen
00:24:55.9
8:02/mile
45
M
17
2nd
76
Jonathan Pressman
00:25:23.4
8:11/mile
45
M
19
3rd
94
Joe Rizzo
00:27:28.1
8:51/mile
48
M
29
5k Female 50-54
1st
381
Theresa Baker
00:33:07.1
10:41/mile
54
F
52
2nd
93
Julie Himes
00:33:11.6
10:42/mile
50
F
53
3rd
97
Jodi Dreyer
00:35:30.7
11:27/mile
50
F
61
5k Male 50-54
1st
435
John Alway
00:22:41.5
7:19/mile
50
M
11
2nd
304
Brad Stegman
00:30:22.0
9:47/mile
51
M
44
3rd
392
Sudarshan Nadathur
00:40:19.1
13:00/mile
52
M
85
5k Female 55-59
1st
99
DENISE LEGUILLON
00:35:32.3
11:27/mile
58
F
63
2nd
319
Peggy Corrigan
00:37:30.3
12:05/mile
58
F
80
3rd
443
DENISE LEGUILLON
00:37:35.2
12:07/mile
58
F
82
5k Male 55-59
1st
121
Steve McCarthy
00:33:20.4
10:45/mile
55
M
59
2nd
36
Bruce Helwagen
00:41:35.7
13:25/mile
58
M
87
3rd
11
Harland Mkesell
00:44:03.6
14:12/mile
55
M
97
5k Female 60-64
1st
162
Paula Cole
00:42:36.6
13:44/mile
64
F
115
2nd
160
Elaine Bennett
00:47:01.5
15:10/mile
62
F
155
3rd
166
Lois Johnson
00:47:05.2
15:11/mile
61
F
156
5k Male 60-64
1st
400
Jim Wainscott
00:32:58.2
10:38/mile
60
M
55
2nd
1
Thomas Hanson
00:33:16.8
10:44/mile
61
M
58
3rd
293
Darrell Brown
00:47:09.1
15:12/mile
63
M
117
5k Female 65-69
1st
230
Pauline Cook
00:45:44.6
14:45/mile
66
F
138
2nd
320
Judy Cripe
00:46:15.4
14:55/mile
68
F
146
3rd
108
Mary Babel
01:02:32.0
20:10/mile
66
F
230
5k Male 65-69
1st
101
ROLF WECKESSER
00:35:28.9
11:26/mile
68
M
64
2nd
145
Chuck Tipton
00:54:40.6
17:38/mile
67
M
124
3rd
111
robert babel
01:02:02.7
20:00/mile
66
M
139
5k Female 70-74
1st
220
Jane Forbin
00:54:06.5
17:27/mile
71
F
192
5k Female 75 & Over
1st
437
Kathleen Duval
00:43:58.9
14:11/mile
76
F
130
5k Male 75 & Over
1st
442
ROLF WECKESSEIZ
00:34:06.9
11:00/mile
75
M
61